|
Our Media/Results from SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
Our Results
2015 Results - SPIRE Scholastic ShowcasePublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lightning Timing Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 08:48 PM
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase - 2/14/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Timing
The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Results
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 to the Final
heat winner next 5 times
SPIRE HS: S 8.54 2/14/2015 Quenee' Dale, Michigan Acc
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Neal, Ayanna 12 Withrow 8.83 8.70Q 1
2 Abdul-rashid, Mariam 12 The Speed Ac 8.56 8.93Q 2
3 Aitken, Lexi 12 London Legio 8.82 8.98q 1
4 Holloway, Brianna 11 Motor City T 9.11 9.01q 2
5 Hill, Sydney 12 Lakota West 9.16 9.11q 1
6 Muhammad, Aysha 11 Mentor 9.09 9.12q 2
7 Hodge, Erin 12 The Speed Ac 9.25 9.15q 1
8 Verhoeven, Tess 10 London Legio 9.14 9.38q 2
9 Paliani, Kylie 11 London Legio 9.35 9.56q 2
10 Latta-thompso, Kailsi 12 Motor City T 9.10 9.64q 1
11 Daniels, MiAngel 11 Gahanna Linc 8.92 12.74 2
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 to the Final
heat winner next 5 times
SPIRE HS: S 8.54 2/14/2015 Quenee' Dale, Michigan Acc
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Abdul-rashid, Mariam 12 The Speed Ac 8.93 8.64
2 O'Neal, Ayanna 12 Withrow 8.70 8.67
3 Aitken, Lexi 12 London Legio 8.98 8.99
4 Holloway, Brianna 11 Motor City T 9.01 9.05
5 Hodge, Erin 12 The Speed Ac 9.15 9.07
6 Hill, Sydney 12 Lakota West 9.11 9.15
7 Latta-thompso, Kailsi 12 Motor City T 9.64 9.19
8 Muhammad, Aysha 11 Mentor 9.12 9.25
9 Verhoeven, Tess 10 London Legio 9.38 9.35
10 Paliani, Kylie 11 London Legio 9.56 9.70
Preliminaries
11 Daniels, MiAngel 11 Gahanna Linc 12.74
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 to the Final
heat winner next 5 times
SPIRE HS: S 7.96 2/14/2015 Davon Anderson, Cle. Glenvil
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Wilt, Caleb 12 Miami Trace 8.18 8.05Q 1
2 Douglas, Frank 12 Madison Comp 8.07 8.29Q 2
3 Floyd, Richard 12 Strongsville 8.16 8.11q 1
4 Beverly, Malik 11 Unattached 8.41 8.29q 1
5 Troyer, Connor 12 Garaway 8.48 8.33q 1
6 Cherkes, Brad 12 Unattached 8.50 8.45q 2
7 Jackson, Chris 11 Elite Perfor 8.32 8.57q 2
8 Peare, Matt 10 Unattached 8.66 8.57q 2
9 Johnston, Ross Winddsor Legion 8.61 8.65q 1
10 Rassavong, Brandon 12 Lake Catholi 8.82 8.80q 1
11 Smith, Dominic 11 Octc 8.37 8.81 2
12 Batten, Domond 12 Motor City T 8.50 8.85 2
13 Hurley, Matthew 11 Unattached 8.70 8.95 2
14 Hulsinger, Payton 11 Kenston 8.91 9.06 2
15 Conlon, Mackenzie 11 Hillsboro 8.93 9.08 2
16 Lakeit, Zack 12 The Speed Ac 8.51 10.82 1
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 to the Final
heat winner next 5 times
SPIRE HS: S 7.96 2/14/2015 Davon Anderson, Cle. Glenvil
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Wilt, Caleb 12 Miami Trace 8.05 7.99
2 Floyd, Richard 12 Strongsville 8.11 8.05
3 Douglas, Frank 12 Madison Comp 8.29 8.11
4 Troyer, Connor 12 Garaway 8.33 8.30
5 Cherkes, Brad 12 Unattached 8.45 8.31
6 Beverly, Malik 11 Unattached 8.29 8.44
7 Jackson, Chris 11 Elite Perfor 8.57 8.50
8 Rassavong, Brandon 12 Lake Catholi 8.80 8.63
9 Peare, Matt 10 Unattached 8.57 8.66
10 Johnston, Ross Winddsor Legion 8.65 8.69
Preliminaries
11 Smith, Dominic 11 Octc 8.81
12 Batten, Domond 12 Motor City T 8.85
13 Hurley, Matthew 11 Unattached 8.95
14 Hulsinger, Payton 11 Kenston 9.06
15 Conlon, Mackenzie 11 Hillsboro 9.08
16 Lakeit, Zack 12 The Speed Ac 10.82
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 to the Final
heat winner and next 5 times
SPIRE HS: S 7.61 2011 Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hendricks, Alanna 11 The Speed Ac 7.80 7.64Q 1
2 Santiago, Xahria 10 The Speed Ac 7.83 7.77Q 2
3 Costa, Lauren 12 West Alleghe 7.75 7.77q 2
4 Lopez - Unattached, Ga 10 Bishop Hartl 7.76 7.80q 2
5 Mason, Brittni 11 Unattached 7.80 7.81q 1
6 Agyekum, Thelma 12 Olentangy Or 7.81 7.81q 2
7 Hall, Eboni 12 Unattached 7.73 7.84q 2
8 Teague, Nicole 11 Unattached 7.86 7.88q 1
9 Heath, Kaylyn 8 Unattached 7.74 7.89q 1
10 Bogan, Brooke 10 Michigan All 7.97 7.96q 2
11 Pennington, Destiny 10 Withrow 7.83 7.97 1
12 Gardner, Asia 11 Michigan All 7.97 7.99 2
13 Cummings, Diamond 11 John F Kenne 7.91 8.01 1
14 Thomas, Amariah 9 Gahanna Linc 7.87 8.02 2
15 Simmons, Jacqueline 10 Elizabeth Se 7.92 8.03 1
16 Daniels, MiAngel 11 Gahanna Linc 7.91 8.03 2
17 Hill, Cierra 11 Gahanna Linc 8.03 8.21 1
18 Alarie, Lauren 10 Kenston 8.04 8.34 1
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 to the Final
heat winner and next 5 times
SPIRE HS: S 7.61 2011 Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hendricks, Alanna 11 The Speed Ac 7.64 7.65
2 Mason, Brittni 11 Unattached 7.81 7.79
3 Costa, Lauren 12 West Alleghe 7.77 7.85
4 Santiago, Xahria 10 The Speed Ac 7.77 7.86 7.857
5 Heath, Kaylyn 8 Unattached 7.89 7.86 7.855
6 Agyekum, Thelma 12 Olentangy Or 7.81 7.87 7.866
7 Lopez - Unattached, Ga 10 Bishop Hartl 7.80 7.87 7.870
8 Hall, Eboni 12 Unattached 7.84 7.89
9 Bogan, Brooke 10 Michigan All 7.96 8.03
10 Teague, Nicole 11 Unattached 7.88 8.06
Preliminaries
11 Pennington, Destiny 10 Withrow 7.97
12 Gardner, Asia 11 Michigan All 7.99
13 Cummings, Diamond 11 John F Kenne 8.01
14 Thomas, Amariah 9 Gahanna Linc 8.02
15 Simmons, Jacqueline 10 Elizabeth Se 8.03
16 Daniels, MiAngel 11 Gahanna Linc 8.03
17 Hill, Cierra 11 Gahanna Linc 8.21
18 Alarie, Lauren 10 Kenston 8.34
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 to the Final
heat winner next 5 times
SPIRE HS: S 6.82 2/9/2013 Berkley Edwards, Maximum OP
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Blunt, Stephen 12 Michigan All 6.87 6.94Q 2
2 Norton, Cole 12 The Speed Ac 7.10 6.99Q 1 6.990
3 Chambers, Mykel 12 Lakota West 6.98 6.99q 2 6.989
4 Cleaver, Derris 12 Michigan Acc 6.95 7.00q 2
5 Harrington, Joe 12 Austintown F 6.92 7.03q 1
6 Wyse, Levi 12 Archbold 7.01 7.07q 1
7 Goodloe, Corey 12 Intensity Tr 7.06 7.08q 2
8 Kimble, Justin 11 Unattached 7.03 7.09q 1
9 Butler, Jaylond 12 Cleveland He 6.94 7.11q 1
10 Jr., Danotiss Smith 12 Elite Perfor 7.06 7.14q 2
-- White, Marvin 12 Motor City T 7.10 FS 1
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 to the Final
heat winner next 5 times
SPIRE HS: S 6.82 2/9/2013 Berkley Edwards, Maximum OP
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cleaver, Derris 12 Michigan Acc 7.00 6.91
2 Blunt, Stephen 12 Michigan All 6.94 6.93
3 Norton, Cole 12 The Speed Ac 6.99 6.98
4 Kimble, Justin 11 Unattached 7.09 6.99
5 Harrington, Joe 12 Austintown F 7.03 7.00
6 Chambers, Mykel 12 Lakota West 6.99 7.02
7 Jr., Danotiss Smith 12 Elite Perfor 7.14 7.11
8 Butler, Jaylond 12 Cleveland He 7.11 7.12
9 Wyse, Levi 12 Archbold 7.07 7.15 7.141
10 Goodloe, Corey 12 Intensity Tr 7.08 7.15 7.148
Preliminaries
-- White, Marvin 12 Motor City T FS
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 4:42.10 2/14/2015 Brianna Schwartz, Shaler Area
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Studebaker, Lainey 11 Unattached 5:01.88 5:01.23
2 Saniel-banrey, Lilly 12 Hilliard Dav 5:12.28 5:03.83
3 Welsh, Athena 11 St. Thomas A 5:07.39 5:04.70
4 Brown, Claire 11 Villa Maria 5:09.35 5:06.05
5 Carson, Alison 12 Villa Maria 5:18.98 5:13.99
6 Bockoven, Sammy 12 Unattached 5:03.76 5:17.19
7 Groves, Allison 9 Gahanna Linc 5:25.19 5:17.75
8 Markel, Hannah 11 Gilmour Acad 5:23.40 5:18.39
9 Stansbury, Samantha 12 Chardon 5:21.33 5:18.67
10 Reigle, Hilary 12 Madison 5:22.84 5:18.68
11 Wargo, Shannon 11 Keystone 5:19.00 5:20.67
12 Bowens, Lashae 11 Motor City T 5:25.02 5:50.36
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 4:17.30 2012 Willy Fink, Maumee
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gaynor, Gavin 11 Unattached 4:19.01 4:16.18S
2 Muhammad, Kendall 12 Paul Dunbar 4:21.22 4:16.56S
3 Tow, Bayley 12 Lincolnview 4:27.38 4:19.33
4 Kolor, Mike 11 Seneca Valle 4:22.01 4:22.00
5 Ewert, Ben 10 Beavercreek 4:26.74 4:23.02
6 Adams, Ryan 12 Cuyahoga Val 4:23.30 4:23.21
7 Sopchak, Josh 12 Chardon 4:26.24 4:24.19
8 Cohen, Dan 10 Solon 4:30.99 4:24.36
9 Cannella, Quinn Winddsor Legion 4:23.94 4:25.12
10 Onders, Ryan 12 Unattached 4:27.78 4:27.05
11 Jordan, Malik 12 Intensity Tr 4:29.76 4:29.26
12 Kern, Chase 11 Unattached 4:28.74 4:29.75
13 Stanovsek, Mick 12 Notre Dame-C 4:27.74 4:31.19
14 Gogan, Josh 11 Twinsburg 4:28.82 4:32.44
15 Hadley, Nathan 11 Unattached 4:29.10 4:41.66
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 54.60 2011 Kelsey Balkwill, Windsor Legi
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Henry, Divina 12 The Speed Ac 59.76 56.22 2
2 Bull, Frances 12 Lake Catholi 57.05 56.48 3
3 Watson, Ceara 12 Unattached 58.75 56.63 3
4 Powell, Johnyce 12 Motor City T 56.84 57.06 3
5 Blackwood, Ebhani 11 The Speed Ac 58.89 57.34 2
6 Abbott, Chloe 11 Michigan Acc 59.31 57.72 3
7 Crawford, Nina 11 Elizabeth Se 58.29 58.32 3
8 James, Alexis 11 Elizabeth Se 58.38 58.45 3
9 Taylor, Carlita 10 Motor City T 58.46 58.54 3
10 Johnson, T'Reyah 11 Elizabeth Se 58.39 58.99 3
11 Lane, Emma 10 Mentor 1:00.50 59.31 1
12 Stewart, Erin 12 Unattached 59.56 59.37 2
13 Benson, Sydney 11 Unattached 59.46 59.44 2
14 Hyman, Kenya -- The Speed Ac 1:00.56 59.78 1
15 Shaw, Samantha 12 Gahanna Linc 58.77 59.83 2
16 Desender, Tatiana 11 London Legio 59.93 59.93 2
17 Smith, Mercedes 11 Withrow 1:00.79 59.97 1
18 Pacella, Avery 12 Unattached 1:00.28 1:00.39 2
19 Johnson, Malana 10 Elizabeth Se 1:00.77 1:00.40 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 47.85 2/9/2013 Theodore Foster, SPIRE / AOA
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Allen, William 11 Paul Dunbar 47.69 47.77S 4
2 Bowden, Skyler 12 Michigan All 48.32 48.19 4
3 Banfield, Myles 12 The Speed Ac 49.13 48.26 4
4 Hood, Montel 11 Intensity Tr 49.42 49.04 4
5 Hayes, Ben 12 Michigan Acc 49.16 49.10 4
6 Walton, Marc 12 Mentor 49.53 49.85 4
6 Tillman, Brian 11 Euclid 50.61 49.85 3
8 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 12 The Speed Ac 50.21 50.12 3
9 Ogden, Caleb 11 Octc 50.35 50.22 3
10 LeLiever, Matthew 12 The Speed Ac 50.02 50.40 3
11 Linton, Steven 11 Intensity Tr 49.71 50.69 3
12 Pickett, Bryce 10 Motor City T 50.70 51.02 2
13 Geidner, Frank 12 Austintown F 51.38 51.38 2
14 Pauli, Cody 11 London Legio 51.21 51.46 2
15 O'Toole, Bruce 12 Lake Catholi 52.01 51.51 1
16 Wyse, Levi 12 Archbold 52.19 51.54 1
17 Borawiec, Mason 10 Unattached 52.64 52.30 1
18 Conlon, Mackenzie 11 Hillsboro 52.67 52.50 1
19 Edward, Davis 12 London Legio 52.07 52.90 1
20 Davis, Dajion 10 Motor City T 50.80 52.99 2
21 Fisher, Troy 12 Unattached 49.77 56.24 3
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 2:08.49 2/9/2013 Kailee Sawyer, Laurel Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Watson, Sammy 10 Unattached 2:13.45 2:09.27 2
2 Farrow, Ersula 12 Motor City T 2:11.00 2:11.76 2
3 Trucilla, Grace 12 Villa Maria 2:15.49 2:14.50 2
4 Coleman, Doriann 9 Motor City T 2:15.95 2:15.94 2
5 Brown, Claire 11 Villa Maria 2:14.78 2:17.26 2
6 Current, Kate 11 The Speed Ac 2:19.93 2:19.28 1
7 Tanner, Rylee 12 Gahanna Linc 2:15.32 2:19.39 2
8 Lehotay, Andra 11 Sandy Valley 2:21.26 2:20.48 1
9 Studebaker, Lainey 11 Unattached 2:19.52 2:21.52 1
10 Soehnlen, Kalee 10 St. Thomas A 2:23.13 2:21.63 1
11 Franz, Emily 12 Bishop Hartl 2:18.22 2:21.76 1
12 Banks, Rachel 11 Chardon 2:12.42 2:22.81 2
13 Welsh, Athena 11 St. Thomas A 2:24.14 2:22.89 1
14 Saniel-banrey, Lilly 12 Hilliard Dav 2:18.70 2:23.66 1
15 Carson, Alison 12 Villa Maria 2:20.00 2:23.78 1
16 Fleming, Jayla 12 Motor City T 2:16.70 2:27.74 2
17 Coleman, Drew 10 Motor City T 2:23.00 2:27.97 1
18 Johnson, Vanessa 12 Elizabeth Se 2:24.88 2:28.04 1
19 Dornback, Christin 12 Berkshire 2:17.54 2:34.04 2
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 1:55.10 2/14/2015 Carter Day, Windsor Legi
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Graca, Elias 12 Fox Chapel A 1:58.03 1:53.13S 2
2 Wetzel, Logan 12 Unattached 1:55.12 1:53.31S 2
3 Cooper, Cameron 10 Motor City T 1:55.57 1:54.21S 2
4 Freeman, Dekaryea 11 Motor City T 1:59.36 1:55.30 1
5 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah 12 Crestwood 2:00.70 1:56.20 1
6 Ferrante, Jason 12 Michigan Acc 1:56.33 1:56.24 2
7 Muhammad, Kendall 12 Paul Dunbar 1:57.42 1:57.37 2
8 Denomme, Kyle Winddsor Legion 1:59.98 1:57.48 1
9 Fisher, Graeme Winddsor Legion 1:58.95 1:57.67 1
10 Hackman, Brian 12 St Josephs C 2:00.70 1:57.80 1
11 Phillips, Brandon 12 Gilmour Acad 1:58.74 1:59.02 2
12 Pritchard, Jordan 12 Lake Catholi 1:58.78 1:59.63 2
13 Arrivo, Lucas 12 Unattached 1:57.19 1:59.71 2
14 Szalay, Gabe 9 Wadsworth 2:01.42 2:00.49 1
15 Gaynor, Gavin 11 Unattached 1:59.27 2:01.98 1
16 Koryak, Andrew 12 Vincentian A 1:58.64 2:02.44 2
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 24.59 2/14/2015 Mariam Abdul-Rashid, The Speed Ac
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abdul-rashid, Mariam 12 The Speed Ac 24.58 24.79 4
2 Santiago, Xahria 10 The Speed Ac 25.23 24.85 4
3 Lopez - Unattached, Ga 10 Bishop Hartl 26.34 25.54 2
4 Blackwood, Ebhani 11 The Speed Ac 25.81 25.55 3
5 Costa, Lauren 12 West Alleghe 25.63 25.60 4
6 Gardner, Asia 11 Michigan All 26.32 25.62 2
7 Mason, Brittni 11 Unattached 25.75 25.79 4
8 Bogan, Brooke 10 Michigan All 25.64 25.86 4
9 Hall, Eboni 12 Unattached 26.18 25.95 2
10 Pennington, Destiny 10 Withrow 25.95 25.98 3
11 Johnson, Gabriella 10 Elizabeth Se 26.58 26.00 1
12 Abbott, Chloe 11 Michigan Acc 25.66 26.02 4
13 Simmons, Jacqueline 10 Elizabeth Se 26.55 26.04 1
14 Paliani, Kylie 11 London Legio 25.45 26.45 4
15 Teague, Nicole 11 Unattached 25.94 26.87 3
16 Heath, Kaylyn 8 Unattached 26.14 27.03 2
17 Cummings, Diamond 11 John F Kenne 26.42 27.04 2
18 henderson, landrie Michigan All 27.05 1
19 Baisden, Karrington 10 Motor City T 25.85 27.37 3
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 21.76 2012 Anthony Young, St. Edwards
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Flournoy, Jaron 12 Michigan All 21.36 21.38S 3
2 Bowden, Skyler 12 Michigan All 21.63 21.85 3
3 Blunt, Stephen 12 Michigan All 22.03 21.88 3
4 Harrington, Joe 12 Austintown F 21.84 22.15 3
5 Tillman, Brian 11 Euclid 22.26 22.23 3
6 Norton, Cole 12 The Speed Ac 22.74 22.32 2
7 Chambers, Mykel 12 Lakota West 22.70 22.41 2
8 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 12 The Speed Ac 22.65 22.65 2
9 Allen, William 11 Paul Dunbar 21.67 22.66 3
10 Goodloe, Corey 12 Intensity Tr 22.52 22.69 2
11 Jr., Danotiss Smith 12 Elite Perfor 22.80 22.80 2
12 Ellington, Blaine 12 Michigan All 22.95 22.87 1
13 Troyer, Connor 12 Garaway 22.97 22.99 1
14 Ogden, Caleb 11 Octc 23.00 23.15 2
15 White, Marvin 12 Motor City T 22.30 23.20 3
16 Tankovich, Kyle 12 Mentor 22.60 23.25 2
17 Linton, Steven 11 Intensity Tr 22.50 23.50 1
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 10:26.95 2/14/2015 Audrey Belf, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Abdalah, Marianne 10 Vincentian A 10:45.54 10:55.71
2 Davis, Carly 11 Dublin Jerom 11:22.16 11:00.36
3 Kooser, Julia 10 Seneca Valle 11:20.00 11:02.05
4 Hensler, Rachel 10 Seneca Valle 11:29.09 11:11.68
5 Wentworth, Rachel 11 Garaway 11:08.00 11:11.81
6 Pietrzyk, Ava 10 Unattached 11:22.00 11:22.75
7 Onders, Jane 11 Hilliard Dav 11:26.23 11:29.08
8 Johnson, India 10 Hilliard Dav 11:52.97 11:29.62
9 Wise, Louiza 11 Solon 11:38.39 11:34.41
10 Connaughton, Olivia 10 Turpin Track 11:24.35 11:36.13
11 McMichael, Kirsten 12 Ringgold 11:50.18 11:36.49
12 Humphrey, Mary 11 Fox Chapel A 11:32.38 12:05.32
13 Dicker, Emma 12 Kenston 11:42.95 12:13.66
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 9:05.41 2/9/2013 Ryan Sleiman, Windsor Legi
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mau, Kyle 12 Unattached 9:28.85 9:22.23
2 Naughton, Conor 11 Michigan Acc 9:30.00 9:25.04
3 Davis, Bradley 11 Dublin Jerom 9:45.60 9:30.08
4 Kapes, Steven 12 Solon 9:58.91 9:37.37
5 Caniford, Jacob 11 St. Thomas A 9:47.09 9:37.93
6 Riordan, Joe 10 Solon 9:50.50 9:45.11
7 Allen, Jonathan 12 Thomas Worth 9:53.54 9:45.16
8 Stanovsek, Mick 12 Notre Dame-C 9:53.10 9:48.18
9 Bach, Jon 11 Wadsworth 9:59.02 9:48.61
10 Polakowski, Joe 11 Mentor 9:44.17 9:49.61
11 Green, Andrew 11 Austintown F 9:57.87 9:51.60
12 Rozic, Matt 11 Austintown F 9:59.06 9:57.51
13 Jordan, Malik 12 Intensity Tr 9:38.82 9:57.71
14 Hertz, Mac 12 Notre Dame-C 10:01.62 10:01.61
15 Canala, Chris 12 Mentor 9:50.42 10:02.52
16 Quiggle, Tanner 12 Seneca Valle 9:36.00 10:10.12
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 3:50.00 2/14/2015 Motor City Track Club, Motor City T
A Jefferson, C Taylor, J Powell, J Fleming
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 'A' 3:53.08 3:46.34S
1) Abdul-rashid, Mariam 12 2) Blackwood, Ebhani 11
3) Current, Kate 11 4) Henry, Divina 12
2 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:48.00 3:47.24S
1) Farrow, Ersula 12 2) Jefferson, Anna 11
3) Powell, Johnyce 12 4) Taylor, Carlita 10
3 Geneva 'A' 4:07.78 3:58.22
1) Deering, Emily 12 2) Arndt, Summer 11
3) Marrison, Dareion 10 4) Aveni, Brittany 11
4 Withrow 'A' 4:02.56 3:59.35
1) Smith, Mercedes 11 2) O'Neal, Ayanna 12
3) Carpenter, Niyah 10 4) Pennington, Destiny 10
5 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 4:06.74 4:00.56
1) Daniels, MiAngel 11 2) Hill, Cierra 11
3) Shaw, Samantha 12 4) Thomas, Amariah 9
6 London Legion Track and Field 'A' 3:58.23 4:00.92
7 Michigan All Stars 'A' 3:59.00 4:07.89
1) Adams, Donae 8 2) Bogan, Brooke 10
3) Gardner, Asia 11 4) Hunt, Lauryn 7
8 Wadsworth 'A' 3:57.07 4:20.96
1) Gegick, Katy 12 2) Beery, Haley 11
3) Grigsby, Payton 9 4) Williams, Brennan 11
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 3:21.80 2/9/2013 Maximum Output Track Club, Maximum OP
P Johnson, A Taylor, D Gauthier, J Perry
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:22.00 3:21.65S
1) Cooper, Cameron 10 2) Davis, Dajion 10
3) Freeman, Dekaryea 11 4) Pickett, Bryce 10
2 Michigan All Stars 'A' 3:23.00 3:21.92
1) Bowden, Skyler 12 2) Liebert, Jacob 12
3) Ellington, Blaine 12 4) Flournoy, Jaron 12
3 Lake Catholic 'A' 3:33.00 3:26.48
1) Ludwig, Matt 12 2) O'Toole, Bruce 12
3) Pritchard, Jordan 12 4) Robinson, Connor 12
4 Intensity Track Club 'A' 3:26.00 3:27.17
1) Goodloe, Corey 12 2) Hood, Montel 11
3) Linton, Steven 11 4) O'Bryant, Ledell 12
5 Austintown Fitch 'A' 3:23.99 3:32.41
1) Geidner, Frank 12 2) Harrington, Joe 12
3) Gibson, Garen 12 4) Scott, Earl 11
6 Michigan All Stars 'B' 3:30.00 3:54.49
1) Blunt, Stephen 12 2) Copi, Jeff 12
3) Jackson, J'Ante 12 4)
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
8 to the Final
Reverse order
SPIRE HS: S 18-04.75 2/14/2015 Maddie Holmberg, Hempfield Ar
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Teague, Nicole 11 Unattached 17-09.00 17-05.75 5.32m
16-03.75 17-02 17-04.75 16-09 17-05.75 17-03.50
2 Vernon, Brittany 12 The Speed Ac 17-06.50 J17-05.75 5.32m
17-03.75 16-00.50 17-00.25 15-11 17-05.75 17-03.75
3 Latta-thompso, Kailsi 12 Motor City T 17-08.50 17-02.50 5.24m
FOUL 17-01 FOUL 16-08.25 17-01.50 17-02.50
4 Howard, Julia 11 Greensburg S 17-09.00 17-01.00 5.20m
16-09.25 16-10 16-05.25 17-00.50 16-09.25 17-01
5 Cousins, Tanea 11 Chillicothe 17-05.25 16-11.25 5.16m
16-01.50 15-11 16-11.25 15-05 FOUL 16-04.50
6 Stokes, Sydney 12 Gahanna Linc 17-08.50 16-10.00 5.13m
16-03 FOUL 16-03 16-03.75 16-10 FOUL
7 Carpenter, Niyah 10 Withrow 16-01.50 15-11.75 4.87m
15-00.50 14-06 15-07 14-08.25 15-11.75 15-01.50
8 Sury, Maddy 12 Unattached 16-02.25 15-10.00 4.82m
15-00.25 15-10 15-06.75 15-04.50 15-07.50 FOUL
9 Lucas, Taylor 10 Michigan All 16-09.00 15-00.00 4.57m
14-03.50 15-00 14-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cummings, Diamond 11 John F Kenne 16-10.00 12-06.25 3.81m
12-06.25 FOUL FOUL
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
8 to the Final
Reverse order
SPIRE HS: S 23-02.25 2011 Richard Rouse, Penn Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lawson, TJ Stow 23-01.75 21-09.00 6.62m
20-03.25 FOUL 21-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hart, Cameron 12 Bishop Hartl 21-07.50 21-06.25 6.55m
19-11.75 21-06.25 PASS 21-05.25 21-02 PASS
3 O'Bryant, Ledell 12 Intensity Tr 20-11.25 20-06.50 6.26m
FOUL FOUL 20-05.75 20-06.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Beverly, Malik 11 Unattached 21-10.00 20-04.50 6.21m
20-04.25 20-04.50 20-01 20-02 19-05.50 FOUL
5 Herriott, Carlos 11 Austintown F 20-04.50 20-04.25 6.20m
19-00.50 18-02.75 20-04.25 20-01.75 20-03.25 20-02.75
6 Lalor, Miguel 12 The Speed Ac 22-09.00 20-02.00 6.14m
20-02 19-01 18-00.25 18-10.50 19-07.75 FOUL
7 Mozena, Brady 11 Tri-Valley 20-03.50 20-00.50 6.10m
19-08 20-00.50 19-03.25 FOUL 19-09.25 FOUL
8 Daugherty, Eddie 12 Mentor 21-05.00 J20-00.50 6.10m
20-00.50 FOUL 18-11.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kelly, Jarrett 11 Trinity 20-03.00 19-04.75 5.91m
19-04.75 19-02 19-04.50
10 Vandusen, Brian 10 Ringgold 20-07.00 18-06.75 5.65m
18-06.75 13-01 13-07
-- White, Marvin 12 Motor City T 21-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
8 to the Final
Reverse order
SPIRE HS: S 43-09.50 2010 Emily Woods, Hickory
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ruth, Jocelen 11 Unattached 45-04.00 43-04.00 13.20m
40-02 43-04 FOUL 42-10.25 FOUL 42-07.50
2 Antill, Kaylee 12 Tri-Valley 42-03.00 42-10.25 13.06m
39-02.50 42-03 42-10.25 41-09.75 FOUL 42-06.75
3 Young, Daija 11 Trinity 43-08.00 40-05.50 12.33m
FOUL FOUL 36-06.25 36-05.50 40-05.50 FOUL
4 Coleman, Lauren 12 Elizabeth Se 39-06.00 38-04.75 11.70m
34-08.50 38-04.75 36-06.50 33-05.50 36-01 35-02.25
5 Farmer, Allie 12 Tri-Valley 38-00.00 38-04.50 11.69m
35-08.25 36-09.75 34-05.75 36-02 37-05.75 38-04.50
6 Schultz, Gabby 12 Lutheran Wes 36-01.00 36-06.00 11.12m
36-06 FOUL 32-04.50 34-06.25 33-06.75 32-03.25
7 Sullens, Meghan 12 Mentor 36-07.50 35-04.50 10.78m
34-04.50 34-07.25 35-03.25 35-04.50 35-04 34-08
8 Beverly, Jourdyn 12 Elizabeth Se 37-08.00 34-07.00 10.54m
31-02.75 34-07 33-08.25 31-01.50 31-02.25 32-06
9 Taylor, Courtney 12 Motor City T 36-06.50 32-09.00 9.98m
32-04 31-05 32-09 30-06.25 31-03 31-03.25
Event 24 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
8 to the Final
Reverse order
SPIRE HS: S 64-04 2010 Dusten Brode, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Geist, Jordan 10 Unattached 61-09.50 66-00.75S 20.13m
66-00.75 64-10 FOUL 63-05.50 63-03.50 64-06.25
2 Peterson, Ben 11 Solon 56-06.00 60-07.75 18.48m
FOUL 57-02.75 56-07.50 59-06 FOUL 60-07.75
3 Bandel, Connor 11 Unattached 58-08.00 57-03.00 17.44m
FOUL FOUL 54-10.75 57-03 FOUL FOUL
4 Ehrnsberger, Chance 11 Sandusky 57-04.00 56-03.50 17.15m
52-01.50 56-03.50 FOUL 54-01.25 FOUL 55-06
5 Browley, Reggie 12 Mentor 57-01.25 54-10.75 16.73m
54-10.75 54-01.25 53-05 FOUL 54-02.75 52-10.50
6 Petzel, Walt 12 Unattached 55-01.50 54-06.50 16.62m
52-10.50 54-06.50 52-11 52-05.50 54-02 FOUL
7 Curtiss, Nik 11 Lancaster 56-01.75 51-05.75 15.69m
51-05.75 FOUL FOUL 51-01.50 FOUL 50-06.25
8 Kusky, Logan 11 Austintown F 49-02.00 50-08.50 15.45m
46-07 48-06.25 47-09.25 49-08.25 FOUL 50-08.50
9 Wickey, Jake 10 Unattached 50-04.00 46-09.00 14.24m
44-09 44-09.75 46-09 PASS PASS PASS
10 Batten, Domond 12 Motor City T 48-10.00 46-07.25 14.20m
44-10.75 44-08 46-07.25
11 Lane, Nick 10 Bowling Gree 49-05.00 45-05.25 13.84m
FOUL 45-05.25 FOUL
-- Zedella, Jonatha 12 St. Edward 59-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Girls Weight Throw
===================================================================================
8 to the Final
Reverse order
SPIRE HS: S 56-07.50 2/9/2013 Gabby Figueroa, Austintown F
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Antill, Kaylee 12 Tri-Valley 57-07.50 55-07.75 16.96m
49-02.50 55-07.75 46-08 55-04 FOUL FOUL
2 Ruth, Jocelen 11 Unattached 43-00.00 50-01.00 15.26m
FOUL 47-08.75 FOUL FOUL 50-01 FOUL
3 Young, Daija 11 Trinity 53-01.00 44-01.00 13.43m
34-01.50 41-08 FOUL FOUL 44-01 FOUL
4 Keenan, Bridget 11 Unattached 38-08.00 41-06.50 12.66m
34-08 FOUL 38-09.25 41-06.50 39-03.25 37-08.75
5 Washington, Jasmine 12 Austintown F 44-07.00 41-01.00 12.52m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-01
6 Farmer, Allie 12 Tri-Valley 38-01.50 39-07.50 12.07m
39-07.50 FOUL FOUL 36-07.50 FOUL 39-04.50
7 Coleman, Lauren 12 Elizabeth Se 33-07.00 39-06.00 12.03m
38-00.75 39-06 36-04.50 35-06.75 FOUL FOUL
8 Beverly, Jourdyn 12 Elizabeth Se 34-04.00 37-09.25 11.51m
37-09.25 37-05.75 FOUL FOUL 36-07.75 37-02.75
9 Engerman, Ariana 12 Elizabeth Se 38-10.25 32-05.00 9.88m
27-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 32-05 FOUL
10 Schultz, Gabby 12 Lutheran Wes 32-09.00 31-04.25 9.55m
FOUL FOUL 31-03.50 31-04.25 26-04.50 FOUL
Event 26 Boys Weight Throw
===================================================================================
8 to the Final
Reverse order
SPIRE HS: S 71-11 2/9/2013 Aaron Zedella, St. Edward
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Zedella, John 12 St. Edward 72-03.00 68-07.50 20.91m
FOUL 68-07.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 68-03.25
2 Wickey, Jake 10 Unattached 66-01.00 67-11.00 20.70m
FOUL 67-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 65-06.50
3 Kusky, Logan 11 Austintown F 69-03.00 67-00.00 20.42m
FOUL FOUL 67-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Curtiss, Nik 11 Lancaster 56-04.75 65-03.50 19.90m
FOUL 59-00.50 61-09 FOUL 65-03.50 FOUL
5 Fairbanks, Brent 10 Austintown F 59-06.00 61-07.00 18.77m
58-08.25 59-07.50 61-01 60-02.50 59-00 61-07
6 Pipoly, Matt 12 Lake Catholi 57-05.00 59-11.50 18.27m
58-08.50 56-11 FOUL 55-08.50 59-11.50 59-03.50
7 Dorbish, Jake 11 Austintown F 55-07.00 55-06.00 16.91m
FOUL 53-02.75 53-10 FOUL FOUL 55-06
8 Petzel, Walt 12 Unattached 54-07.00 54-07.00 16.63m
53-03.50 53-03.75 54-07 53-00 54-05.50 52-09.25
9 Lane, Nick 10 Bowling Gree 69-03.00 47-11.00 14.60m
FOUL FOUL 47-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 5-08 2012 Maddie Marrow, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tamasovich, Megan 11 Unattached 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Robinson, Cirrus 11 Ashland HS 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Zehner, Lexi 12 Tallmadge 5-03.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
4 Verhoeven, Tess 10 London Legio 5-03.50 J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Lucas, Emma 12 Ringgold 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Kurtz, Larissa 12 Unattached 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Linn, Nikki 11 Mentor 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Coleman, Drew 10 Motor City T 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m
Event 28 Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 6-08 2010 Caden Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fray, Leaugen 12 The Speed Ac 6-06.00 6-10.00S 2.08m
2 Peters, Micah 12 The Speed Ac 6-04.00 6-08.00S 2.03m
3 Stine, Cody 12 Shelby 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
4 Sommer, Luke 12 Sandy Valley 6-06.75 J6-06.00 1.98m
5 Hart, Cameron 12 Bishop Hartl 6-07.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
6 Herriott, Carlos 11 Austintown F 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m
7 Lawson, TJ Stow 6-08.00 6-02.00 1.87m
8 Speck, Steven 11 Keystone 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m
9 Daugherty, Eddie 12 Mentor 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Lampert, Joe 11 Mentor 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Liebert, Jacob 12 Michigan All 6-02.50 J5-10.00 1.77m
-- Copi, Jeff 12 Michigan All NH
5-08.00 5-10.00
P XXX
Event 29 Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 12-05 2012 Larisa Debich, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Denk, Kristen 12 Unattached 13-04.50 13-00.00S 3.96m
10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-04.00 12-08.00 13-00.00 13-07.50
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Dunn, Roxy 12 Garaway 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-04.00
P P P O O XXX
3 Thompson, Aulue Geneva 11-06.00 3.50m
10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
XO XO XO XO XXX
4 Kurtz, Larissa 12 Unattached 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O XXX
5 Erickson, Macee 10 Green 10-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XO XO O XXX
6 Plybon, Allison 12 Orrville 11-01.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O XXX
7 Bury, Allissa 12 Unattached 11-04.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XO XXX
8 Coghill, Rachel 11 Unattached 11-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XO XXX
8 Jones, Emily 12 Unattached 11-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XO XXX
10 Hall, Eboni 12 Unattached 11-05.75 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XXO XXX
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
SPIRE HS: S 15-07 2012 Patrick Anderson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Volz, Deakin 12 Unattached 16-10.75 17-04.50S 5.29m
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 16-00.00 16-06.00 17-01.50 17-04.50 18-00.50
P P P P P P O XXO O XO XXX
2 Ludwig, Matt 12 Lake Catholi 16-04.75 15-06.00 4.72m
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 16-00.00
P P P P O O XXX
3 Cobb, Coty 12 Madison-Midd 15-07.00 J15-06.00 4.72m
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 16-00.00
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Latone, Dylan 12 Austintown F 15-00.00 15-00.00 4.57m
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00
P P O XO XO XXX
5 Karaffa, Matthew 12 Unattached 14-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00
P XO O XXO XXX
6 Peare, Matt 10 Unattached 14-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
P OX O XXX
7 Lauria, Nicholas 11 Perry 14-06.00 J14-00.00 4.26m
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
P P XO XXX
-- Kelley, Lucas 11 Massillon-Pe 15-04.00 NH
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
P P P XXX
-- Soehnlen, Dan 12 Unattached 13-06.00 NH
13-00.00
XXX
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·392549 views
|